Faculty & Staff

Search Directory

School Directory

Administration

Richard Wendlek

Head of School
Master of Educational Leadership

Paul Foltz

Associate Head of School for Finance & Operations
Master of Arts

Eric Osorio

Associate Head of School for Student Affairs
Master of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Martha Moore

Director of Advancement
Bachelor of Arts

Roni Battoglia

Lower Division Director
Master of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Associate

Donna Cherry

Director of Technology and Assessment
Master of Education
Orton-Gillingham Certified

Sandra Epstein

Director of Learning Support
Bachelor or Arts
Orton-Gillingham Certified

Melissa Jozefov

Middle Division Director
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Harriet Litzky

Dean of Instruction
Master of Science
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Jill McGuire

Middle Division Dean of Students
Bachelor of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Angela Robertson

Director of Admission and Enrollment Management
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Melvyn Smith

Director of Athletics
Bachelor of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Faculty

1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 10 of 48 constituents

Lisa Armorer

Learning Specialist
Bachelor of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Beverly Barnhard

Lower Division Associate Teacher
Bachelor of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Lisa Beck

Lower Division Lead Teacher
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Carolyn Berk

Lower Division Associate Teacher
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Jamie Bouck

Lower Division Lead Teacher
Master of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Jennifer Cairns

Lower Division Associate Teacher
Master of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Kimberly Campbell

Middle Division Teacher
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Shannon Carter

Lower Division Associate Teacher
Master of Education
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Celia Cross

Lower Division Lead Teacher
Master of Education
Orton-Gillingham Classroom Educator

Lindsey Daniell

Physical Education/Spartan Coach
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 10 of 48 constituents

Staff

1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 14 constituents

Ellen Ascher

Human Resources
Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Charanis

Accounts Payable/Receivable
Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Clark

Communications Manager
Bachelor of Science

Latrice Colbert

Registrar
Master of Psychology

Christy Dickson

Admission Associate
Bachelor of Arts

Bonnie Friedrich

Middle Division Teacher
Master of Education
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Scott Greenwald

Technology Manager
Master of Education

Suja Joseph

Development Associate
Bachelor of Science

Daniel McCormick

Facilities/Spartan Coach

Christy Moonan

Accountant
Bachelor of Science
1 2 > showing 1 - 10 of 14 constituents

Athletics

Lindsey Daniell

Physical Education/Spartan Coach
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Rhett Saylors

Physical Education/Spartan Coach
Bachelor of Science
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework

Melvyn Smith

Director of Athletics
Bachelor of Arts
Orton-Gillingham Associate Coursework